Welcome to Spectrum Christian Homeschool Community Online Enrollment ...whatever you do, do it all for the glory of God. I Corinthian 10:31 Untitled Header Image Click Here to Help Stagelight By Shopping Amazon Smile for Your Back to School Needs
 
FILTERS: Add Filter No Filters Applied

Class Registration

2019-2020 Rhetoric 9th-12th

Tuesday Classes Tuesday & Thursday Thursday Classes Thursday 1st Semester only Thursday 2nd Semester only
1st Period 10:00-10:55
  Chemistry 10-12
10th - 12th
Anne Dransfield
     
.
  Astronomy
9th - 12th
Shelly Izzi
     
2nd Period 11:00-11:55
English: Advanced Writing and Research Paper
10th - 12th
Pamela Fahs
Biology 9-12
9th - 12th
Anne Dransfield
  Bible
9th - 12th
Joel Wood
Public Speaking
9th - 12th
Joel Wood
3rd Period 12:45-1:40
Art
9th - 12th
Christine Garner
Physics
11th - 12th
Anne Dransfield
Know Before You Go: Life Skills Unit Studies
9th - 12th
Rhonda Murray
   
...
English: Writing Fundamentals
9th - 12th
Pamela Fahs
  History
9th - 12th
Emily Wood
   
4th Period 1:45-2:40
American Sign Language II
9th - 12th
Kristen Johnson
  English: Literature 10-12
10th - 12th
Pamela Fahs
   
....
Spanish II
9th - 12th
Sue Lee
  Health
9th - 12th
Emily Wood
   
5th Period 2:45-3:40
Cooking/Nutrition
9th - 12th
Rhonda Murray
  Photography, Photo Editing & Yearbook Design
9th - 12th
Jenn Poist
   

2019-2020 Dialectic/Rhetoric

Tuesday Classes Thursday Classes
5th Period 2:45-3:40
Theater 6-12
6th - 12th
TBA
Vocal Music
6th - 12th
Kristin Young
.....
  Life Skills God's Way II 8-12
8th - 12th
Pamela Fahs

2019-2020 Dialectic 6th-9th

Tuesday Classes Tuesday & Thursday Thursday Classes
1st Period 10:00-10:55
English: Literature and Writing 1st period
7th - 9th
Pamela Fahs
  History with Bible
6th - 9th
Emily Wood
2nd Period 11:00-11:55
Dialectic Science: Physical Science
6th - 9th
Shelly Izzi
  US Geography with Maryland History
6th - 9th
Shelly Izzi
3rd Period 12:45-1:40
  Pre-Algebra
Mary Phillips
 
4th Period 1:45-2:40
Dialectic Level Art
6th - 9th
Shelly Izzi
  Spanish I
6th - 9th
Sue Lee
....
English: Literature and Writing 4th period
7th - 9th
Pamela Fahs
  American Sign Language I
6th - 9th
Kathleen Jackson

2019-2020 Grammar 3rd-6th

Tuesday Classes Tuesday 1st Semester only Tuesday 2nd Semester only Thursday Classes
1st Period 10:00-10:55
  Math Club 3-6
3rd - 6th
Rhonda Murray
Paper Art
3rd - 6th
Rhonda Murray
Intro to Spanish
3rd - 6th
Sue Lee
.
      Intro to American Sign Language
3rd - 6th
Kathleen Jackson
2nd Period 11:00-11:55
History 3-6
3rd - 6th
Rhonda Murray
    English: Literature and Writing
3rd - 6th
Barbara Fadeley
3rd Period 12:45-1:40
Grammar Level Art
3rd - 7th
Shelly Izzi
    Grammar Science - Swimming Creatures
3rd - 6th
Shelly Izzi
4th Period 1:45-2:40
Grammar Theater
3rd - 6th
TBA
    Vocal Music
3rd - 6th
Kristin Young
5th Period 2:45-3:40
Storytelling: Bible Stories and Writing Lessons
3rd - 4th
Jeneane Tolley
    PE/Health
3rd - 6th
Riley Fahs, Jeneane Tolley

2019-2020 Study Halls & Lunch

Tuesday Classes Thursday Classes
1st Period 10:00-10:55
Study Hall
3rd - 12th
Robbin Czerny, Jeneane Tolley
Study Hall
3rd - 12th
Robbin Czerny, Jeneane Tolley
2nd Period 11:00-11:55
Study Hall
3rd - 12th
Robbin Czerny, Jeneane Tolley
Study Hall
3rd - 12th
Robbin Czerny, Jeneane Tolley
Lunch 12:00-12:40
Lunch
3rd - 12th
Robbin Czerny, Jeneane Tolley
Lunch
3rd - 12th
Robbin Czerny, Jeneane Tolley
3rd Period 12:45-1:40
Study Hall
3rd - 12th
Robbin Czerny, Jeneane Tolley
Study Hall
3rd - 12th
Robbin Czerny, Jeneane Tolley
4th Period 1:45-2:40
Study Hall
3rd - 12th
Robbin Czerny, Jeneane Tolley
Study Hall
3rd - 12th
Robbin Czerny, Jeneane Tolley
5th Period 2:45-3:40
Study Hall
3rd - 12th
Robbin Czerny
Study Hall
3rd - 12th
Robbin Czerny

Half Year Study Halls

Tuesday 1st Semester only Tuesday 2nd Semester only Thursday 1st Semester only Thursday 2nd Semester only
1st Period 10:00-10:55
  Study Hall
3rd - 12th
Robbin Czerny, Jeneane Tolley
   
2nd Period 11:00-11:55
    Study Hall
3rd - 12th
Robbin Czerny, Jeneane Tolley
Study Hall
3rd - 12th
Robbin Czerny, Jeneane Tolley
4th Period 1:45-2:40
Study Hall
3rd - 12th
Robbin Czerny, Jeneane Tolley
     
5th Period 2:45-3:40
Study Hall
3rd - 12th
Robbin Czerny
  Study Hall
3rd - 12th
Robbin Czerny